a

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet. Aenean sollicitudin, lorem quis bibendum.

+ 0800 2466 7921

Office@Medigroup.com
34th Avenue New York, W2 3XE

Recent Posts

Follow Us On Instagram

Who we are

Our website address is: https://ibsandsiboclinics.co.uk.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymised string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognise and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Additional information

5.1 You acknowledge and agree to be bound by the terms of our privacy policy.

5.2 IBS and SIBO Clinics take the confidentiality of your personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

5.3 IBS and SIBO Clinics privacy policy sets out the ways IBS and SIBO Clinics processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by IBS and SIBO Clinics via the IBS and SIBO Clinics website. Any personal data collected by IBS and SIBO Clinics is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

5.4 This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to IBS and SIBO Clinics by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and IBS and SIBO Clinics privacy policy will no longer apply.

5.5 All information you share with IBS and SIBO Clinics will be strictly confidential. We will not share any information relating to you with any other persons or body and we will always abide by the 1998 Data Protection Act. Payment using PayPal is secure.

5.6 Incoming calls may be recorded to improve our efficiency and as a record of any telephoned orders.

5.7 You are entitled to see all the information we hold about you and to request changes to ensure accuracy. Please write in with your request including an SAE to IBS and SIBO Clinics, 47 Lansdowne Place, Hove, BN3 1HF

5.8 IBS and SIBO Clinics website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. IBS and SIBO Clinics hold your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

5.9 IBS and SIBO Clinics is committed to preserving the privacy of all the information you provide to smartnutrition.co.uk

5.10 When you visit register or order products or services from ibsandsiboclinics.co.uk you may be asked to provide your name, address and contact details along with your credit or debit card information. A copy of your contact details will be retained but your credit debit card details are not passed on IBS and SIBO Clinics by the payment gateway used (PayPal) however if you choose to pay with a debit or credit card by telephone these details will not be kept.

5.11 Personal data will be collected and processed by IBS and SIBO Clinics for the following purposes: 
to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

5.12 A copy of all email correspondence will be kept along with any recorded phone calls.

5.13 All of the information you share with Personal information provided to IBS and SIBO Clinics via IBS and SIBO Clinics website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection and may be used for statistical analysis.

5.14We will not give, loan, sell, or rent any of your personal details to third parties unless legally required to do so or with your clear written consent.

5.15 By providing personal data to IBS and SIBO Clinics users consent to the processing of such data by IBS and SIBO Clinics as described in this privacy policy.

5.16 During data collection necessary to complete your order, or for you to join mailing lists, users are given the opportunity to opt-out of receiving future direct marketing material from IBS and SIBO Clinics. Where users do not opt-out of such communications, IBS and SIBO Clinics may provide information on the company’s products, newsletters, membership services, events, and training and education programmes & special offers. If at any time users want IBS and SIBO Clinics to stop sending such communications they should write to: 

 IBS and SIBO Clinics 
47, Lansdowne Place, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 1HF

5.17 Users have the right to ask IBS and SIBO Clinics for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that IBS and SIBO Clinics correct any inaccuracies in that information. Email hello@ibsandsiboclinics.co.uk

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request to hello@ibsandsiboclinics.co.uk

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

5.18 Cookies are not used on this website.

5.19 This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by IBS and SIBO Clinics and does not apply to third party website users who may access from this website.

5.20 The Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. The Company advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

5.21 Any changes to our privacy policy in future will be posted to the website and, where appropriate through email notification.

Top of Form